Live & Pre-Match Cricket Betting

Cricket ubos88 – Bet on the World's Best International Cricket Matches in Malaysia

From the electric atmosphere of IPL to the nail-biting T20 World Cup and Ashes — ubos88 offers the most comprehensive cricket betting markets for Malaysian players. Competitive odds, live markets throughout every match, and easy deposits via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go.

Place Your Bet Now Log In
Live Betting 24/7
Odds Updated Every Ball
500+ Markets Per Match
Cricket Matches Live Now
LIVE – Over 14.3
🇮🇳
India
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
England
IND: 142/3  |  Target: ENG to bat
T20 International  |  Eden Gardens, Kolkata
India Won 1.72
Draw 18.0
England Win 2.14
2,841
Active Bets
500+
Markets / Match
RM10
Minimum Bet Limit
IPL 2026Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings – Tomorrow 7:30PM
|
T20 WCIndia vs Pakistan – India odds 1.55 | Pakistan 2.40
|
WinHazrul (KL) won RM1,800 on IPL Top Scorer bet
|
AshesAustralia vs England – 1st Test starts in 2 days
|
ODISouth Africa vs New Zealand – Live Now | SA 187/6
|
WinSurinder K. (Ipoh) won RM3,200 on Man of the Match
|
IPL 2026Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings – Tomorrow 7:30PM
|
T20 WCIndia vs Pakistan – India odds 1.55 | Pakistan 2.40
|
WinHazrul (KL) won RM1,800 on IPL Top Scorer bet
|
AshesAustralia vs England – 1st Test starts in 2 days
|
ODISouth Africa vs New Zealand – Live Now | SA 187/6
|
WinSurinder K. (Ipoh) won RM3,200 on Man of the Match
|
0
Cricket Matches / Year
0
Per-Match Markets
0
Major Tournaments Covered
0
Minimum Bet Limit
ubos88

Live & Upcoming Cricket Matches at ubos88

Place bets while the match is in progress or before it starts. Odds are updated every ball for a truly immersive live betting experience.

LIVE NOW
🇮🇳
India
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
England
IND: 142/3 (14.3 ov)  |  T20I
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
India1.72
Draw18.0
England2.14
LIVE NOW
🇿🇦
South Africa
VS
🇳🇿
New Zealand
SA: 187/6 (38.2 ov)  |  ODI
Newlands, Cape Town
SA Won1.88
Draw22.0
NZ Won1.95
Upcoming – 7:30PM
🏏
Mumbai Indians
VS
🏏
CSK
IPL 2026 – Match 24  |  Wankhede Stadium
MI Win1.95
No Result12.0
CSK Win1.85
Upcoming – Tomorrow 3:30PM
🇦🇺
Australia
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
England
The Ashes – 1st Test Day 1  |  Gabba, Brisbane
AUS Win1.62
Draw3.80
ENG Won2.55
Upcoming – In 2 Days
🇵🇰
Pakistan
VS
🇱🇰
Sri Lanka
Asia Cup – Group Stage  |  Lahore
PAK Won1.45
No Result15.0
SL Won2.80
Upcoming – 3 Days Away
🇮🇳
India
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
T20 World Cup – Super 8  |  Nassau County, NY
India1.55
No Result14.0
Pakistan2.40
ubos88

All Cricket Tournaments Covered by ubos88

From the highest levels of international cricket to domestic leagues — ubos88 has coverage for it all.

All
T20
ODI
Test
Domestic Leagues
🌍
T20 World Cup 2026
16 teams  |  Starting June 2026  |  USA & West Indies
500+ markets
🇮🇳
Indian Premier League (IPL) 2026
10 teams  |  March – May 2026  |  India
600+ markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
The Ashes Series 2026
5 Test matches  |  Australia vs England  |  Nov – Jan
400+ markets
🌏
ICC Cricket World Cup (ODI) 2027
14 teams  |  South Africa, Zimbabwe & Namibia
500+ markets
🌏
Asia Cup T20 2026
6 teams  |  India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka & more
350+ Markets
🇦🇺
Big Bash League (BBL) 2026–26
8 teams  |  Dec 2026 – Jan 2026  |  Australia
300+ markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
The Hundred 2026
8 teams  |  August – September 2026  |  England & Wales
280+ markets
🇵🇰
Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2026
6 teams  |  Feb – Mar 2026  |  Pakistan
320+ markets
🌍
ICC Champions Trophy 2026
8 teams  |  Feb – Mar 2026  |  Pakistan & UAE
380+ markets

Cricket Betting Market Types at ubos88

Over 500 markets per match — from straightforward outcomes to more specific, high-value bets.

Match Result
Most popular markets
Match Winner1.62 – 2.55
Winning Margin (runs)2.10 – 3.50
Win by Wickets1.90 – 2.80
Match Ends in a Draw3.60 – 5.00
Player Markets
Top scorer, top wicket-taker
Top Scorer (specific player)2.50 – 8.00
Man of the Match3.00 – 12.0
Player to Score 50+ Runs1.80 – 2.60
Top Wicket-Taker2.20 – 7.00
Score & Runs Markets
Over/Under, Total Runs
Total Runs Over/Under1.88 – 1.92
Runs in a Specific Over1.85 – 2.10
First 6 Overs Score (Powerplay)1.90 – 2.00
Team to Score Over 180 Runs1.95 – 2.20
Live / In-Play Betting
Updated every ball
Next Ball (dot/run/wicket)1.75 – 3.50
Next Over – Total Runs1.88 – 2.05
Wickets Fallen This Over2.80 – 3.20
Current Win Odds (Real-time)Changed
Toss & Innings Markets
From the toss to the first innings
Toss Winner1.90 – 1.95
Team Elects to Bat/Bowl After Toss1.85 – 2.00
First Ball (dot ball / run)1.70 – 2.10
Six in the First Over2.60 – 3.00
Tournament Markets
Outright betting
T20 World Cup 2026 Champion1.80 – 12.0
IPL 2026 Champion2.40 – 9.50
Tournament Top Run Scorer4.00 – 15.0
Tournament Top Wicket-Taker3.50 – 12.0
ubos88

How to Bet on Cricket at ubos88 – Options for Every Level

Whether you're new to cricket or have been following IPL every season for years, ubos88 has a bet type to suit everyone. Here's a quick guide to the most popular cricket betting types on our platform.

Match Betting

Pick which team will win the match. The simplest bet type and a great starting point for those new to following cricket.

Live / In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift with every ball based on what's happening out in the field — it doesn't get more thrilling than this!

Over/Under Runs

Predict whether the total runs in a match or a specific over will be more (Over) or less (Under) than the set line.

Top Scorer / Wicket-Taker

Predict which player will score the most runs or take the most wickets in a match or across an entire tournament.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple cricket bets into a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings. All selections must win for the bet to pay out.

Handicap Betting

The stronger team is given a run handicap, levelling the playing field and offering more attractive odds on lopsided matches.

How to Read a Cricket Scorecard for Smarter Betting

Understanding the scorecard helps you make sharper betting decisions during live betting. Here's a simple example of a T20 scorecard.

🇮🇳 India – 1st Innings 142/3 (14.3 ov)
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
RG Sharma 48 32 4 2 150.0
V Kohli 21 18 2 1 116.7
SK Yadav 52* 28 3 4 185.7
HH Pandya 14* 9 1 1 155.6
R = Runs B = Balls Faced SR = Strike Rate * = In progress
How to Read a Scorecard for Live Betting
Strike Rate >150 means the batter is playing aggressively — there's potential for a higher score
Multiple early wickets = Over/Under odds drop — consider an Under bet
New batsman in = unpredictable performance, great for live in-play betting
Powerplay overs 1–6 often set the tone for the entire match

Cricket Betting at ubos88 – What Makes It Different for Malaysian Players?

Cricket is no stranger to many Malaysians, especially those who grew up watching India or Pakistan play with family during IPL season or international tournaments. While cricket may not rival football in popularity here, Malaysia's cricket fan community is among the most active and knowledgeable in the region. That's exactly why ubos88 has invested in building a truly complete cricket betting platform for the local market.

What sets cricket betting at ubos88 apart from other platforms is the sheer depth of markets on offer. It's not just about "who wins" — ubos88 provides over 500 markets for every major match. From highly specific bets like runs in the 9th over and who will be Man of the Match, to ball-by-ball markets during live play. This means that even if you've already placed a bet on the match result and it's looking like a near-certain loss, there are still plenty of opportunities to recover through live markets.

IPL remains the most popular cricket league among ubos88 users. Every season, thousands of bets are placed on IPL matches — from the opening game right through to the final. Teams like Mumbai Indians, Chennai Super Kings, Royal Challengers Bangalore, and Kolkata Knight Riders all have loyal fan bases who love adding extra excitement through betting. ubos88 offers competitive odds and real-time markets for every single IPL match, no exceptions.

Test cricket matches such as The Ashes call for a slightly different approach. A Test match spans up to five days, opening the door for more strategic, long-term betting. ubos88 offers dedicated markets for Test cricket, including series betting (who wins the overall series), innings victory margins, and even weather-related factors that can influence the match. This delivers a richer, more immersive experience for the serious cricket fan.

On the user experience front, ubos88 ensures its cricket betting interface is easy to navigate even on mobile. You can follow the live scorecard, check current odds, and place bets all at once — no need to switch tabs or apps. Match notifications can also be set so you never miss a key moment that could dramatically shift the odds.

For deposits, ubos88 supports all major Malaysian payment methods — DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Everything is in MYR with a minimum deposit of just RM20. Cricket betting withdrawals are typically processed within one hour for regular members and even faster for ubos88 VIP members. That means from the moment you win on a Toss or Man of the Match bet, your funds could be in your bank account in no time.

Cricket Betting Information

Minimum Bet Limit RM10
Maximum Bet Limit RM50,000
Formats Covered T20, ODI, Test
Markets / Match 500+
Live Betting Yes, every ball
Cash Out Available Yes
Winnings Withdrawal <1 hour

Deposit Method

DuitNow Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX
Minimum deposit RM20. Processed in 1–3 minutes.
Register & Start Betting

6 Cricket Betting Tips for ubos88 Malaysia Players

These tips help you make more informed betting decisions based on analysis, not just guesswork.

1
Monitor Pitch & Weather Conditions

Weather and pitch type (bouncy, spin-friendly, flat) have a major impact on how a match plays out. A pitch that suits spin bowlers can keep overall run totals low — useful when betting on Over/Under.

2
Check the Head-to-Head Statistics

Head-to-head records between two teams can paint a clear picture. For example, India has consistently held a stronger record against Pakistan in T20 format — valuable context before placing any bet.

3
Make the Most of Live Betting

Live odds at ubos88 update with every ball. If your favourite team loses two early wickets and the odds shift in your favour, that could be a chance to get in at better value — if you believe they can recover.

4
Check the Playing XI Before You Bet

A key player sitting out due to injury or rest can dramatically swing a match result. Always check the official lineup announced before the toss before committing to any bet.

5
Toss Betting Has Value in T20

In modern T20 cricket, winning the toss and choosing to bat second (chase) often provides an advantage. Toss markets at ubos88 carry near 50/50 odds — factor in pitch analysis and this can turn into a genuinely valuable bet.

6
Use the Cash Out Feature Strategically

If your bet is in a winning position and the match enters an unpredictable phase, use the ubos88 Cash Out feature to secure part of your winnings. It's a smarter move than holding on and risking a reversal.

ubos88
Ubos88 Cricket Player Privacy & Data Security Policy

All your personal information, cricket betting history and transactions at ubos88 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with any third party without your consent, except where required by law. You have the right to access, update or request deletion of your personal data at any time. Please read our Privacy Policy full policy for more details.

Frequently Asked Questions About Cricket Betting at ubos88

ubos88 covers nearly all international cricket competitions and major domestic leagues. This includes the T20 World Cup, ICC Champions Trophy, ICC Cricket World Cup (ODI), The Ashes, Asia Cup, Indian Premier League (IPL), Pakistan Super League (PSL), Big Bash League (BBL), and The Hundred. For international matches across T20, ODI, and Test formats, virtually every ICC-ranked fixture is covered with full markets. Match schedules and market availability can be found in the Cricket section of the ubos88 platform.

Yes, ubos88 offers full live (in-play) betting for cricket. You can place bets while the match is ongoing, with odds updated almost every ball. Available live markets include the current match result, runs in the next over, whether a wicket will fall this over, total powerplay runs and much more. Odds shift in real time based on match conditions — which means there are excellent value opportunities if you read the game well and act at the right moment.

The minimum cricket bet at ubos88 is RM10 per wager. Maximum limits vary by market and match — typically between RM5,000 and RM50,000 for major markets such as match winner on big events like IPL or T20 World Cup. Specific markets like ball-by-ball betting or more niche options may carry lower limits. All amounts are in Malaysian Ringgit (RM), and deposits can be made via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or other local methods.

If a cricket match is cancelled, suspended, or fails to reach the minimum number of overs required (typically 10 overs in T20 and 20 overs in ODI) due to rain or other factors, "Match Winner" bets will generally be voided and your stake fully refunded. However, specific markets that were already settled before the suspension (e.g. Powerplay bets that had already concluded) will stand based on the actual result. Please refer to the Cricket Betting section under Terms & Conditions at ubos88 for full details on each market type.

Yes, the ubos88 welcome bonus can be used for cricket betting and Sports Betting in general. Even better, Sports Betting — including cricket — contributes 100% towards the bonus wagering requirement, compared to just 15% for Live Casino. This means if you consistently use your welcome bonus on IPL or T20 World Cup matches, you can clear the 20x wagering requirement much faster than playing blackjack or baccarat. Check the Welcome Bonus section for full terms and conditions.

Responsible Gambling at ubos88

Cricket betting is meant for entertainment and to add to the enjoyment of watching matches. Set your betting limits before each session and never wager more than you can afford to lose. ubos88 offers deposit limit and self-exclusion features within your account settings. Betting is strictly for Malaysian citizens aged 18 and above.

🏏

Ready to Bet on the Next Cricket Match at ubos88?

Sign up for free, deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go, and choose from hundreds of live cricket markets for IPL, T20 World Cup, The Ashes, and more.

Register & Bet on Cricket View Latest Promotions
Bahasa Melayu